Monday, July 21, 2008

ASK ME NOW..???

Thank you to my very good friend here, Joy Burlinson for this wonderful tagged. I appreciate it, and will surely answer all the questions truthfully:

1.WHAT DATE IS IT?

:: 21 July 2008


2. WHAT TIME DID U WAKE UP?
:: 11:30am

3. DID U GO SOMEWHERE YESTERDAY?

:: Yes, We're gone the whole day, we went to hubby's sister house.


4. WHAT DID U DO THERE?

:: right now, listening to my music and will do blog hopping later.


5. HOW OLD ARE U?
:
: 28 years old


6. ARE U MATURE OR IMMATURE?

: I think I'm matured enough!


7. WHAT DO U CALL UR MOM & DAD?
:: Tatay, Mama

8. ARE U AN ONLY CHILD?

:: No, a bunch of us.

9. WHERE DO U GO SHOPPING?

:: Malls

10. DO U LIKE SCHOOL?

:: Yes


11. DO U LIKE BOOKS?

:: Yes.

12. DO U WANT TO GET MARRIED?

:: Yeah of course! that's why i am happily married now to my wonderful husband.

13. WITH WHOM?

:: of course with my beloved husband


14. ARE U SPOILED?

:: Yes, my mom and hubby spoils me a lot.

15. WHATS THE MOST FLATTERING COMPLIMENT U EVER GOT?

:: A lot of it. hehehe.. (winks..)


16. ONLY GIRL/BOY IN THE FAMILY?

:: Nope

17. IF U WERE TO MARRY A CELEBRITY, WHO WOULD IT BE?

:: I don't need to and never cross in my mind.

18. WOULD U LIKE TO MEET Josh Hartnett?
:
: Hmmmm... No idea, Who is he???


19. Where do u think your best friend is?

:: In Phil and here in the US (my hubby).

20. WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME U TALKED TO UR BEST FRIEND?

:: Long time ago (the one in the Ph.)

21. U THINKS SHE/HE NEEDS U NOW?
:: I really don't have an idea. Maybe..

23. WHAT DO U WANT FOR UR BIRTHDAY?

:: hmmmmm.. don't know yet.

25. IF U WERE TO BUY A CAR, WHICH CAR WOULD IT BE? :
: Montecarlo Chevrolet


26. A DUET WITH HEART EVANGELISTA?

:: No..


27. DO U WEAR MAKE-UP?

:: Not really, Just only lipstick and face powder.

28. WOULD U GET A TATTOO?

:: No way...

29. BELLY PIERCE?

:: Ouchh.. no way, it hurts!


30. HOW MANY KIDS DO U WANT?

:: 4

31. DO U HAVE ANY HOMEWORK?

: Oist.. yeah a household chores.

32. ANY SONG THAT YOU'RE LISTENING?

:: Yes

33. DO U BELIEVE IN SPELLS?

:: Yes


34. WHERE DO U WANT TO GO NOW?

:: Just stay here at home.

Players: Vannie kathycot buhaymisis whenmomspeaks kathycotcooks my precious niche just me.. eds edsmommylife Me and Mine Creative in Me For the LOVE of Food Little Peanut Pea in a Pod Sugar Magnolias Dancing in Midlife Tune Life is what we make it Photo Blog Hailey's Domain l Hailey's Beats and Bits (Who am I?) l God's best Gift / Through The rain / Janeth Vicy's Life Journey / Kurdapyaz Journey / once we were 2... / Everything that has breathe Praise the Lord/ Katelove's/ you're next

1 comment:

idealpinkrose said...

hi, thanks for the visit...nice blog!~